Super Visa

The Government of Canada has put great emphasis on reunification of families and this program can be one of options for the sponsor to invite his/her parents and grandparents to visit longer period in Canada. Our reliable Certified Consultant will evaluate your qualification to see if you meet the eligibility requirements. Canada has introduced the parent and grandparent super visa to help them visit their children for a longer period of time than a regular visit, which usually allows visitor to stay 6 months maximum. Both host (children) and parents/grandparents must meet certain requirements before they can enter Canada.


As a visitor applying for super visa, you MUST:

  • Prove that your child meets the income requirements
  • Provide a written statement that your child will financially support them during their stay in Canada
  • Have completed a medical examination, if required
  • Have a valid medical insurance coverage for at least one year