Self Employed

You may be able to become a permanent resident if you meet the following criteria:

  • Do you have relevant experiences and backgrounds in cultural activities or athletics at least for two years?
  • Are you willing to make a significant contribution to the Canadian economy?
  • Are you able to support yourself and your family members after you enter Canada?
  • Do you have experiences in managing a farm?